Apachefriends.Org - Info apachefriends.org

apachefriends.org receives about 42,250 unique visitors and 91,683 (2.17 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $230.18/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $149,774.84. According to Alexa Traffic Rank apachefriends.org is ranked number 12,378 in the world and 0.00845% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 107.22.247.161.

About - apachefriends.org

Apache Friends is a nonprofit organization that promotes the Apache Web server and related technologies like MySQL, PHP and Perl.
XAMPP is an easy to install Apache distribution containing MariaDB, PHP and Perl.
How did apachefriends.org look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is apachefriends.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
42,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,267,500
Daily Pageviews:
91,683 (2.17 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
12,378 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00845% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 17.6%16.6%4172
United States 6.1%6.0%28943
China 5.5%5.8%17596
Japan 4.2%4.4%16604
Iran 4.0%3.6%5723
Indonesia 3.9%3.7%3429
Spain 3.5%3.8%6843
Germany 3.3%3.9%12495
Brazil 3.2%3.0%7994
Nigeria 3.0%2.7%2216
Angola 2.9%2.8%2208
Italy 2.2%2.5%11078
Mexico 2.0%2.1%7063
Pakistan 1.9%1.8%3989
United Kingdom 1.8%1.8%18960
Poland 1.4%1.6%9726
France 1.2%1.2%25282
Viet Nam 1.2%1.1%3908
Sudan 1.2%1.1%2485
Bangladesh 1.2%1.2%2845
Turkey 1.1%1.2%9709
Portugal 1.1%1.1%3868
South Africa 0.9%0.8%7639
Egypt 0.9%0.9%6428
Thailand 0.9%1.0%6093
Argentina 0.8%0.8%9057
Netherlands 0.8%0.7%13201
Australia 0.7%0.7%17655
Philippines 0.7%0.7%5866
Russian Federation 0.7%0.7%48167
Myanmar 0.7%0.6%2661
Malaysia 0.6%0.7%7945
Canada 0.6%0.6%28855
Chile 0.6%0.7%6219
Colombia 0.6%0.6%5958
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.5%11124
Austria 0.5%0.6%11363
Sri Lanka 0.5%0.5%3456
Greece 0.5%0.5%11902
Taiwan 0.5%0.5%17350

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
apachefriends.org
96.46%95.59%2.12
community.apachefriends.org
5.79%3.72%1.4
translate.apachefriends.org
0.60%0.70%2.5

Competitive Data

SEMrush apachefriends.org
Domain:
  apachefriends.org
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,537
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is apachefriends.org?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much apachefriends.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$230.18
Monthly Revenue:
$6,905.40
Yearly Revenue:
$84,015.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 5,501$63.10
India 15,219$24.35
Germany 3,576$17.27
China 5,318$16.43
Japan 4,034$12.91
United Kingdom 1,650$10.28
Italy 2,292$8.00
Angola 2,567$6.85
Nigeria 2,475$6.49
France 1,100$5.17
Brazil 2,750$4.87
Australia 642$4.83
Indonesia 3,392$4.17
Spain 3,484$3.87
Canada 550$3.86
Iran 3,301$3.83
Netherlands 642$3.27
South Africa 733$3.23
Poland 1,467$2.66
Thailand 917$2.29
Portugal 1,009$2.20
Malaysia 642$1.94
Mexico 1,925$1.87
Austria 550$1.79
Pakistan 1,650$1.75
Bangladesh 1,100$1.47
Russian Federation 642$1.30
Turkey 1,100$1.20
Philippines 642$1.04
Saudi Arabia 458$0.93
Argentina 733$0.87
Taiwan 458$0.87
Greece 458$0.83
Myanmar 550$0.80
Viet Nam 1,009$0.74
Colombia 550$0.73
Egypt 825$0.67
Chile 642$0.65
Sudan 1,009$0.41
Sri Lanka 458$0.40

How much money do apachefriends.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$40.26
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,207.88
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$14,695.82
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
14,218
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
426,546
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,189,643
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 990$11.36
India 4,261$6.82
Germany 1,037$5.01
Indonesia 1,968$2.42
China 691$2.14
United Kingdom 264$1.65
Italy 390$1.36
Australia 128$0.97
Canada 138$0.96
Poland 484$0.88
Spain 662$0.73
Iran 528$0.61
France 121$0.57
Pakistan 528$0.56
Netherlands 109$0.56
Austria 143$0.46
Portugal 212$0.46
Japan 121$0.39
Greece 179$0.32
Brazil 165$0.29
Saudi Arabia 96$0.19
Mexico 173$0.17
Malaysia 51$0.16
Taiwan 73$0.14
Thailand 55$0.14
Angola 51$0.14
Nigeria 50$0.13
Argentina 103$0.12
Chile 83$0.09
Turkey 77$0.08
Russian Federation 39$0.08
Philippines 45$0.07
South Africa 15$0.06
Colombia 44$0.06
Egypt 41$0.03
Bangladesh 22$0.03
Viet Nam 40$0.03
Myanmar 11$0.02
Sudan 20$0.01
Sri Lanka 9$0.01

How much is apachefriends.org worth?

Website Value:
$149,774.84

Where is apachefriends.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
107.22.247.161
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 107.22.247.161

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does apachefriends.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1582 ms) 56 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to apachefriends.org?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX mx2.emailsrvr.com 300
MX mx1.emailsrvr.com 300
A 107.22.247.161 300
SOA 300
Mname dns1.easydns.com
Rname zone.easydns.com
Serial Number 1467262306
Refresh 43200
Retry 10800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns3.easydns.ca 300
NS dns2.easydns.net 300
NS dns1.easydns.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-04-29
Domain Age:
15 years 4 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.publicinterestregistry.net...
NOTICE:

Domain ID:D86057910-LROR
Domain Name:APACHEFRIENDS.ORG
Created On:29-Apr-2002 02:26:34 UTC
Last Updated On:03-Jul-2009 12:22:14 UTC
Expiration Date:29-Apr-2010 02:26:34 UTC
Sponsoring Registrar:PSI-USA, Inc. dba Domain Robot (R68-LROR)
Status:CLIENT DELETE PROHIBITED
Status:CLIENT RENEW PROHIBITED
Status:CLIENT TRANSFER PROHIBITED
Status:CLIENT UPDATE PROHIBITED
Registrant ID:ABM-9174556
Registrant Name:Kai Seidler
Registrant Street1:Habersaathstr. 36e
Registrant Street2:
Registrant Street3:
Registrant City:Berlin
Registrant State/Province:DE
Registrant Postal Code:10115
Registrant Country:DE
Registrant Phone:+49.3028385922
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant FAX:+49.3028385919
Registrant FAX Ext.:
Registrant email
Admin ID:ABM-9174556
Admin Name:Kai Seidler
Admin Street1:Habersaathstr. 36e
Admin Street2:
Admin Street3:
Admin City:Berlin
Admin State/Province:DE
Admin Postal Code:10115
Admin Country:DE
Admin Phone:+49.3028385922
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin FAX:+49.3028385919
Admin FAX Ext.:
Admin email
Tech ID:ABM-9174556
Tech Name:Kai Seidler
Tech Street1:Habersaathstr. 36e
Tech Street2:
Tech Street3:
Tech City:Berlin
Tech State/Province:DE
Tech Postal Code:10115
Tech Country:DE
Tech Phone:+49.3028385922
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech FAX:+49.3028385919
Tech FAX Ext.:
Tech email
Name Server:NS9.SCHLUNDTECH.DE
Name Server:NS10.SCHLUNDTECH.DE
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Last update was 22 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

bokun.si
36 secs
moodle.mta.ca
43 secs
livingspacegallery.com
1 min
boku.ru
1 min
moodle.mps.k12.mi.us
1 min
bokrijk.be
2 mins
moodle.mka.org
2 mins
j3smart.com
2 mins
be24.at
3 mins
bokonads.com
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
apachefriends.org widget